Projected lineup
the best-ranked wrestler at each weight, every seed holding · hover points for the breakdownProjected 4th of 6 in the Ivy, 86.5 pts · #19 of 78 nationally, 15.5 pts
| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Seed | Projected | Pts | Nat'l seed | Nat'l pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #3 Marc-Anthony McGowan | 18-7 | 1 of 6 | 1st | 14 | #3 · 3rd | 13.5 |
| 133 | #44 Danny Jones | 5-4 | 4 of 6 | 4th | 8.5 | #37 | 0 |
| 141 | #33 Matthew Martino | 15-17 | 4 of 6 | 4th | 8.5 | #31 | 0 |
| 149 | #30 Eligh Rivera | 13-10 | 3 of 6 | 3rd | 10.5 | #27 | 0 |
| 157 | #56 Gavin Hawk | 10-12 | 6 of 6 | 6th | 4 | #48 | 0 |
| 165 | #16 Ty Whalen | 21-9 | 2 of 6 | 2nd | 12 | #16 | 1.5 |
| 174 | #25 Holden Garcia | 21-11 | 3 of 6 | 3rd | 10.5 | #23 | 0.5 |
| 184 | #63 Xavier Giles | 14-15 | 5 of 6 | 5th | 6 | #49 | 0 |
| 197 | #69 Kole Mulhauser | 4-4 | 4 of 6 | 4th | 8.5 | #52 | 0 |
| 285 | #183 Anderson Olcott | 0-12 | 6 of 6 | 6th | 4 | #77 | 0 |
Roster
click a column to sort| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Win % | Bonus % | Falls | TF | MD | Pts | PPM | Rating | Bouts | Last bout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #3 Marc-Anthony McGowan | 18-7 | 72.0% | 40.0% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 193 | 7.7 | 2155 | 25 / 26 | Mar 19 |
| 125 | #61 Dale O'Blia | 9-7 | 56.3% | 31.3% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 120 | 7.5 | 1476 | 16 / 20 | Feb 1 |
| 133 | #44 Danny Jones | 5-4 | 55.6% | 44.4% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 9.3 | 1651 | 9 | Jan 23 |
| 133 | #48 Ethan Rivera | 10-13 | 43.5% | 21.7% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 120 | 5.2 | 1617 | 23 | Mar 8 |
| 133 | #63 Drew Heethuis5 bouts | 2-4 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3.7 | 1503 | 6 / 9 | Dec 7 |
| 141 | #33 Matthew Martino | 15-17 | 46.9% | 21.9% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 247 | 7.7 | 1697 | 32 / 33 | Mar 19 |
| 141 | #85 Sebastian Ortega | 6-7 | 46.2% | 23.1% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 6.6 | 1369 | 13 / 20 | Jan 9 |
| 149 | #30 Eligh Rivera | 13-10 | 56.5% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 5.4 | 1776 | 23 | Mar 19 |
| 149 | #87 Blase Mele7 bouts | 3-4 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 69 | 9.9 | 1360 | 7 / 9 | Jan 9 |
| 149 | #97 Jacob Mann | 7-7 | 50.0% | 35.7% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 96 | 6.9 | 1323 | 14 / 15 | Feb 22 |
| 149 | #229 Joe Davi4 bouts | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 748 | 4 / 5 | Dec 7 |
| 157 | #56 Gavin Hawk | 10-12 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 187 | 8.5 | 1583 | 22 / 23 | Feb 20 |
| 157 | #65 Rocco Camillaci | 13-13 | 50.0% | 23.1% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 168 | 6.5 | 1554 | 26 / 28 | Mar 8 |
| 157 | #66 Tyler Vasquez1 bout | 1-1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9.0 | 1552 | 2 / 3 | Jan 9 |
| 165 | #16 Ty Whalen | 21-9 | 70.0% | 46.7% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 289 | 9.6 | 1904 | 30 / 31 | Mar 19 |
| 165 | #71 Zander Silva | 5-6 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 5.4 | 1501 | 11 | Jan 9 |
| 174 | #25 Holden Garcia | 21-11 | 65.6% | 40.6% | 1 | 5 | 7 | 287 | 9.0 | 1772 | 32 / 33 | Mar 19 |
| 174 | #82 Cody Tavoso | 5-6 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 5.5 | 1380 | 11 / 13 | Feb 20 |
| 184 | #63 Xavier Giles | 14-15 | 48.3% | 17.2% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 177 | 6.1 | 1491 | 29 / 30 | Mar 8 |
| 197 | #69 Kole Mulhauser | 4-4 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 9.8 | 1443 | 8 | Jan 4 |
| 197 | #129 Conor McCloskey | 3-20 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 95 | 4.1 | 1039 | 23 / 28 | Mar 8 |
| 197 | #143 Anthony Moscatello2 bouts | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.5 | 899 | 2 | Jan 9 |
| 285 | #183 Anderson Olcott | 0-12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.6 | 617 | 12 / 14 | Mar 8 |
Results, 2025-26
W-L counts this school's bouts in each eventResults for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand, through Mar 19, 2026. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.