Projected lineup
the best-ranked wrestler at each weight, every seed holding · hover points for the breakdownProjected 1st of 14 in the Big Ten, 165 pts · #1 of 78 nationally, 155.5 pts
| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Seed | Projected | Pts | Nat'l seed | Nat'l pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #1 Luke Lilledahl | 25-0 | 1 of 14 | 1st | 19 | #1 · 1st | 20 |
| 133 | #4 Marcus Blaze | 25-3 | 2 of 14 | 2nd | 15 | #4 · 4th | 12.5 |
| 141 | #15 Braeden Davis | 14-7 | 5 of 14 | 5th | 9 | #15 | 1.5 |
| 149 | #1 Shayne Van Ness | 25-1 | 1 of 14 | 1st | 19 | #1 · 1st | 20 |
| 157 | #1 PJ Duke | 24-2 | 1 of 14 | 1st | 19 | #1 · 1st | 20 |
| 165 | #1 Mitchell Mesenbrink | 27-0 | 1 of 14 | 1st | 19 | #1 · 1st | 20 |
| 174 | #1 Levi Haines | 26-0 | 1 of 14 | 1st | 19 | #1 · 1st | 20 |
| 184 | #1 Rocco Welsh | 24-1 | 1 of 14 | 1st | 19 | #1 · 1st | 20 |
| 197 | #1 Josh Barr | 24-0 | 1 of 13 | 1st | 19 | #1 · 1st | 20 |
| 285 | #13 Cole Mirasola | 19-8 | 6 of 14 | 6th | 8 | #13 | 1.5 |
Roster
click a column to sort| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Win % | Bonus % | Falls | TF | MD | Pts | PPM | Rating | Bouts | Last bout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #1 Luke Lilledahl | 25-0 | 100.0% | 56.0% | 1 | 8 | 4 | 306 | 12.2 | 2387 | 25 / 26 | Mar 19 |
| 125 | #107 Branden Wentzel0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 133 | #4 Marcus Blaze | 25-3 | 89.3% | 71.4% | 4 | 9 | 7 | 368 | 13.1 | 2243 | 28 | Mar 19 |
| 133 | #120 Masanosuke Ono0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 141 | #15 Braeden Davis | 14-7 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 212 | 10.1 | 1919 | 21 | Mar 19 |
| 141 | #19 Nathan Desmond7 bouts | 7-0 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 71 | 10.1 | 1868 | 7 / 8 | Feb 6 |
| 141 | #53 Kyison Garcia | 7-4 | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 64 | 5.8 | 1595 | 11 / 12 | Feb 22 |
| 141 | #68 Hayden Cunningham | 9-5 | 64.3% | 42.9% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 130 | 9.3 | 1490 | 14 / 19 | Feb 15 |
| 141 | #94 Cael Nasdeo7 bouts | 2-6 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 5.1 | 1306 | 8 | Jan 3 |
| 149 | #1 Shayne Van Ness | 25-1 | 96.2% | 76.9% | 6 | 10 | 4 | 429 | 16.5 | 2265 | 26 / 27 | Mar 19 |
| 149 | #8 Connor Pierce | 11-1 | 91.7% | 50.0% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 163 | 13.6 | 2001 | 12 / 13 | Jan 3 |
| 149 | #13 Dalton Perry4 bouts | 4-1 | 80.0% | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 10.8 | 1951 | 5 / 7 | Feb 15 |
| 149 | #112 Brock Weiss4 bouts | 3-2 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 9.2 | 1267 | 5 | Jan 4 |
| 157 | #1 PJ Duke | 24-2 | 92.3% | 73.1% | 10 | 5 | 3 | 407 | 15.7 | 2425 | 26 / 27 | Mar 19 |
| 157 | #11 Joseph Sealey | 12-1 | 92.3% | 61.5% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 182 | 14.0 | 2066 | 13 / 14 | Jan 3 |
| 157 | #117 Ty Watson7 bouts | 3-4 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 8.1 | 1234 | 7 | Feb 15 |
| 157 | #128 Tyler Kasak0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 165 | #1 Mitchell Mesenbrink | 27-0 | 100.0% | 96.3% | 8 | 11 | 6 | 464 | 17.2 | 2476 | 27 | Mar 19 |
| 174 | #1 Levi Haines | 26-0 | 100.0% | 80.8% | 6 | 13 | 2 | 411 | 15.8 | 2408 | 26 / 27 | Mar 19 |
| 174 | #10 William Henckel | 9-0 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 99 | 11.0 | 1981 | 9 | Jan 3 |
| 174 | #42 Sam Beckett | 12-3 | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 5.5 | 1648 | 15 / 19 | Jan 31 |
| 174 | #168 Sean Degl2 bouts | 1-2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 8.7 | 965 | 3 | Jan 3 |
| 184 | #1 Rocco Welsh | 24-1 | 96.0% | 52.0% | 1 | 6 | 5 | 297 | 11.9 | 2326 | 25 / 26 | Mar 19 |
| 184 | #9 Asher Cunningham7 bouts | 7-0 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 94 | 13.4 | 2028 | 7 / 8 | Jan 3 |
| 197 | #1 Josh Barr | 24-0 | 100.0% | 95.8% | 5 | 12 | 6 | 415 | 17.3 | 2494 | 24 | Mar 19 |
| 197 | #24 Connor Mirasola7 bouts | 6-1 | 85.7% | 71.4% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 102 | 14.6 | 1831 | 7 | Dec 13 |
| 197 | #44 Mason Ellis | 8-3 | 72.7% | 45.5% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 116 | 10.5 | 1635 | 11 / 16 | Feb 15 |
| 285 | #13 Cole Mirasola | 19-8 | 70.4% | 44.4% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 291 | 10.8 | 1988 | 27 / 28 | Mar 19 |
| 285 | #16 Lucas Cochran6 bouts | 6-1 | 85.7% | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 10.7 | 1975 | 7 | Jan 3 |
| 285 | #104 Dawson Bundy5 bouts | 2-4 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 5.0 | 1193 | 6 | Jan 3 |
Results, 2025-26
W-L counts this school's bouts in each event| Date | Event | Type | Bouts W-L |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 19, 2026 | 2026 NCAA Division I Championships | tournament | 41-9 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | 2026 Big Ten Wrestling Championships | tournament | 29-5 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | 2026 Patriot Last Chance Open | tournament | 3-0 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | vs Princeton · roster | dual | 10-0 |
| Feb 15, 2026 | Lock Haven College Open 2 | tournament | 9-6 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | vs Ohio State · roster | dual | 9-1 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | at Michigan · roster | dual | 9-1 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | 2026 Edinboro Open | tournament | 11-3 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | at Nebraska · roster | dual | 7-3 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | at Maryland · roster | dual | 10-0 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | vs Indiana · roster | dual | 10-0 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | at Northwestern · roster | dual | 10-0 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | at Iowa · roster | dual | 9-1 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs Rutgers · roster | dual | 10-0 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | 2026 Edinboro - Bobby Kauffman Memorial Open | tournament | 11-3 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | 2026 Southern Scuffle presented by Compound Sportswear | tournament | 37-15 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | 2025 Kent State Holiday Classic Open | tournament | 5-3 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | at North Dakota State · roster | dual | 10-0 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs Stanford · roster | dual | 3-0 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | at Stanford · roster | dual | 7-0 |
| Dec 13, 2025 | at Wyoming · roster | dual | 8-2 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | vs Lehigh · roster | dual | 8-2 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | at Drexel · roster | dual | 9-1 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | 2025 Black Knight Invitational | tournament | 58-13 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | 2025 Shorty Hitchcock Memorial Open | tournament | 14-5 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs Oklahoma · roster | dual | 9-0 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | Journeymen Collegiate Classic | tournament | 7-5 |
Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand, through Mar 19, 2026. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.