Projected lineup
the best-ranked wrestler at each weight, every seed holding · hover points for the breakdownProjected 2nd of 7 in the ACC, 101.5 pts · #11 of 78 nationally, 37.5 pts
| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Seed | Projected | Pts | Nat'l seed | Nat'l pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #8 Vincent Robinson | 22-6 | 3 of 7 | 3rd | 10.5 | #8 · 8th | 5.5 |
| 133 | #33 Zach Redding | 12-10 | 3 of 7 | 3rd | 10.5 | #30 | 0 |
| 141 | #17 Ryan Jack | 16-9 | 2 of 7 | 2nd | 12 | #17 | 0.5 |
| 149 | #9 Koy Buesgens | 23-5 | 3 of 7 | 3rd | 10.5 | #8 · 8th | 5.5 |
| 157 | #13 Daniel Zepeda5 bouts | 4-1 | 2 of 7 | 2nd | 12 | #12 | 2 |
| 165 | #12 Will Denny | 18-6 | 2 of 7 | 2nd | 12 | #12 | 2 |
| 174 | #12 Matty Singleton | 20-5 | 1 of 7 | 1st | 14 | #11 | 2 |
| 184 | #155 Rylan Breen | 3-9 | 7 of 7 | – | 0 | #74 | 0 |
| 197 | #53 Cason Howle | 6-5 | 5 of 7 | 5th | 6 | #44 | 0 |
| 285 | #1 Isaac Trumble | 21-0 | 1 of 7 | 1st | 14 | #1 · 1st | 20 |
Roster
click a column to sort| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Win % | Bonus % | Falls | TF | MD | Pts | PPM | Rating | Bouts | Last bout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #8 Vincent Robinson | 22-6 | 78.6% | 32.1% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 207 | 7.4 | 2104 | 28 | Mar 19 |
| 125 | #159 Bradley Yokum7 bouts | 1-6 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 3.0 | 850 | 7 / 8 | Feb 13 |
| 133 | #33 Zach Redding | 12-10 | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 138 | 6.3 | 1730 | 22 | Mar 19 |
| 133 | #61 Troy Hohman | 8-7 | 53.3% | 6.7% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 89 | 5.9 | 1512 | 15 | Jan 16 |
| 133 | #120 Marcus Tyson0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 141 | #17 Ryan Jack | 16-9 | 64.0% | 40.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 230 | 9.2 | 1906 | 25 | Mar 19 |
| 141 | #130 Michael Saba0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 149 | #9 Koy Buesgens | 23-5 | 82.1% | 28.6% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 234 | 8.4 | 1994 | 28 | Mar 19 |
| 157 | #13 Daniel Zepeda5 bouts | 4-1 | 80.0% | 40.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 11.0 | 2007 | 5 | Jan 3 |
| 157 | #42 Jackson Arrington | 5-3 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 7.0 | 1664 | 8 | Dec 12 |
| 157 | #53 Brogan Tucker | 6-5 | 54.5% | 45.5% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 103 | 9.4 | 1590 | 11 / 14 | Feb 22 |
| 157 | #107 Luca Felix | 6-12 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64 | 3.6 | 1345 | 18 / 21 | Mar 8 |
| 157 | #121 Trevor Kantor3 bouts | 1-2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5.7 | 1208 | 3 | Nov 2 |
| 165 | #12 Will Denny | 18-6 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 219 | 9.1 | 1974 | 24 | Mar 19 |
| 165 | #88 Jason Kwaak | 8-4 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 125 | 10.4 | 1431 | 12 / 13 | Feb 22 |
| 165 | #170 Pete Winterstein | 3-10 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 3.6 | 1099 | 13 / 15 | Jan 9 |
| 174 | #12 Matty Singleton | 20-5 | 80.0% | 32.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 219 | 8.8 | 1962 | 25 | Mar 19 |
| 174 | #63 Latrelle Schafer | 7-6 | 53.8% | 38.5% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 111 | 8.5 | 1491 | 13 / 16 | Feb 22 |
| 184 | #155 Rylan Breen | 3-9 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 6.1 | 1113 | 12 | Feb 22 |
| 184 | #185 Jesse Mullis | 0-11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2.3 | 690 | 11 / 13 | Feb 22 |
| 197 | #53 Cason Howle | 6-5 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 5.0 | 1552 | 11 / 12 | Jan 9 |
| 197 | #70 Patrick Brophy | 9-7 | 56.3% | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 146 | 9.1 | 1442 | 16 / 17 | Mar 8 |
| 285 | #1 Isaac Trumble | 21-0 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 5 | 3 | 6 | 271 | 12.9 | 2477 | 21 | Mar 19 |
| 285 | #79 Xavier Wilson5 bouts | 2-3 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3.2 | 1362 | 5 / 6 | Nov 30 |
| 285 | #109 Everest Ouellette | 3-6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 3.7 | 1173 | 9 | Jan 9 |
Results, 2025-26
W-L counts this school's bouts in each eventResults for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand, through Mar 19, 2026. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.