Projected lineup
the best-ranked wrestler at each weight, every seed holding · hover points for the breakdownProjected 1st of 7 in the ACC, 110.5 pts · #10 of 78 nationally, 42 pts
| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Seed | Projected | Pts | Nat'l seed | Nat'l pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #7 Eddie Ventresca | 21-4 | 2 of 7 | 2nd | 12 | #7 · 7th | 6.5 |
| 133 | #2 Aaron Seidel | 20-2 | 1 of 7 | 1st | 14 | #2 · 2nd | 16 |
| 141 | #36 Tom Crook | 18-13 | 6 of 7 | 6th | 4.5 | #34 | 0 |
| 149 | #3 Collin Gaj | 26-10 | 1 of 7 | 1st | 14 | #3 · 3rd | 13.5 |
| 157 | #15 Ethen Miller | 16-7 | 3 of 7 | 3rd | 10.5 | #14 | 1.5 |
| 165 | #17 Ryan Burton | 19-6 | 3 of 7 | 3rd | 10.5 | #17 | 0.5 |
| 174 | #30 Sergio Desiante | 20-15 | 4 of 7 | 4th | 8.5 | #27 | 0 |
| 184 | #21 Jaden Bullock | 22-12 | 1 of 7 | 1st | 14 | #20 | 0.5 |
| 197 | #9 Sonny Sasso | 24-7 | 2 of 7 | 2nd | 12 | #9 | 2 |
| 285 | #15 Jimmy Mullen | 23-9 | 3 of 7 | 3rd | 10.5 | #15 | 1.5 |
Roster
click a column to sort| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Win % | Bonus % | Falls | TF | MD | Pts | PPM | Rating | Bouts | Last bout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #7 Eddie Ventresca | 21-4 | 84.0% | 28.0% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 191 | 7.6 | 2107 | 25 | Mar 19 |
| 125 | #107 Durben Carpenter0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 125 | #167 Ryan Messick5 bouts | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2.8 | 644 | 5 / 7 | Feb 20 |
| 133 | #2 Aaron Seidel | 20-2 | 90.9% | 86.4% | 1 | 15 | 2 | 342 | 15.5 | 2322 | 22 / 25 | Mar 19 |
| 133 | #16 Dillon Campbell | 17-5 | 77.3% | 40.9% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 182 | 8.3 | 1936 | 22 / 23 | Jan 16 |
| 141 | #36 Tom Crook | 18-13 | 58.1% | 32.3% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 235 | 7.6 | 1692 | 31 / 34 | Mar 19 |
| 141 | #198 Jack Bastarrika2 bouts | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | 888 | 2 | Nov 23 |
| 149 | #3 Collin Gaj | 26-10 | 72.2% | 25.0% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 247 | 6.9 | 2120 | 36 | Mar 19 |
| 149 | #32 Drew Gorman | 17-6 | 73.9% | 43.5% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 254 | 11.0 | 1732 | 23 / 25 | Feb 15 |
| 149 | #35 Noah Nininger | 9-3 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 112 | 9.3 | 1711 | 12 / 13 | Dec 29 |
| 149 | #131 Caleb Henson0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 149 | #131 Mitchell Faglioni0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 149 | #205 Chris Bacchioni6 bouts | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | 931 | 6 / 9 | Feb 20 |
| 157 | #15 Ethen Miller | 16-7 | 69.6% | 26.1% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 148 | 6.4 | 1985 | 23 / 24 | Mar 19 |
| 157 | #124 Frank Dibella | 3-7 | 30.0% | 20.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 5.0 | 1186 | 10 | Jan 9 |
| 165 | #17 Ryan Burton | 19-6 | 76.0% | 36.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 245 | 9.8 | 1902 | 25 | Jan 30 |
| 165 | #33 Mac Church | 20-11 | 64.5% | 35.5% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 258 | 8.3 | 1760 | 31 / 32 | Mar 19 |
| 165 | #47 Ben Weader | 16-9 | 64.0% | 44.0% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 264 | 10.6 | 1676 | 25 | Jan 24 |
| 174 | #30 Sergio Desiante | 20-15 | 57.1% | 25.7% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 258 | 7.4 | 1743 | 35 / 37 | Mar 19 |
| 184 | #21 Jaden Bullock | 22-12 | 64.7% | 17.6% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 207 | 6.1 | 1843 | 34 | Mar 19 |
| 184 | #78 Gunnar Garelli | 6-10 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 4.9 | 1366 | 16 / 18 | Jan 24 |
| 184 | #87 Glean Gonzalez6 bouts | 5-4 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 7.7 | 1336 | 9 | Jan 24 |
| 197 | #9 Sonny Sasso | 24-7 | 77.4% | 48.4% | 5 | 3 | 7 | 325 | 10.5 | 2011 | 31 / 35 | Mar 19 |
| 285 | #15 Jimmy Mullen | 23-9 | 71.9% | 46.9% | 6 | 5 | 4 | 362 | 11.3 | 1976 | 32 | Mar 19 |
| 285 | #45 Parker Ferrell | 14-7 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 165 | 7.9 | 1609 | 21 / 24 | Feb 20 |
Results, 2025-26
W-L counts this school's bouts in each eventResults for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand, through Mar 19, 2026. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.