Projected lineup
the best-ranked wrestler at each weight, every seed holding · hover points for the breakdownProjected 3rd of 13 in the Big 12, 77 pts · #15 of 78 nationally, 26.5 pts
| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Seed | Projected | Pts | Nat'l seed | Nat'l pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #36 Mack Mauger | 22-16 | 7 of 12 | 7th | 5.5 | #33 | 0 |
| 133 | #30 Gage Walker | 11-9 | 8 of 13 | 8th | 4.5 | #27 | 0 |
| 141 | #67 Zeke Seltzer | 10-9 | 10 of 12 | – | 0 | #47 | 0 |
| 149 | #25 Seth Mendoza | 11-5 | 7 of 13 | 7th | 5.5 | #22 | 0.5 |
| 157 | #70 David Gleason | 8-5 | 8 of 13 | 8th | 4.5 | #55 | 0 |
| 165 | #30 James Conway | 15-9 | 5 of 13 | 5th | 9 | #30 | 0 |
| 174 | #6 Cam Steed | 19-7 | 1 of 13 | 1st | 19 | #6 · 6th | 9 |
| 184 | #2 Aeoden Sinclair | 32-2 | 1 of 13 | 1st | 19 | #2 · 2nd | 16 |
| 197 | #27 Evan Bates | 21-11 | 7 of 13 | 7th | 5.5 | #25 | 0 |
| 285 | #35 Jarrett Stoner | 20-15 | 8 of 13 | 8th | 4.5 | #32 | 1 |
Roster
click a column to sort| Wt | Wrestler | Record | Win % | Bonus % | Falls | TF | MD | Pts | PPM | Rating | Bouts | Last bout |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | #36 Mack Mauger | 22-16 | 57.9% | 23.7% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 239 | 6.3 | 1707 | 38 / 39 | Mar 19 |
| 125 | #138 Hank Benter | 3-7 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 6.6 | 1033 | 10 | Jan 3 |
| 133 | #30 Gage Walker | 11-9 | 55.0% | 15.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 114 | 5.7 | 1773 | 20 | Mar 19 |
| 133 | #62 Kade Moore | 7-6 | 53.8% | 30.8% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 113 | 8.7 | 1508 | 13 / 16 | Dec 14 |
| 133 | #155 Boogie Harris5 bouts | 2-4 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.2 | 1076 | 6 / 7 | Dec 7 |
| 141 | #67 Zeke Seltzer | 10-9 | 52.6% | 10.5% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 109 | 5.7 | 1492 | 19 / 23 | Jan 31 |
| 141 | #73 Jace Roller | 5-4 | 55.6% | 44.4% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 94 | 10.4 | 1467 | 9 | Jan 3 |
| 141 | #84 Easton Hilton | 5-11 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 63 | 3.9 | 1380 | 16 / 17 | Mar 6 |
| 149 | #25 Seth Mendoza | 11-5 | 68.8% | 50.0% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 181 | 11.3 | 1854 | 16 / 17 | Feb 22 |
| 157 | #70 David Gleason | 8-5 | 61.5% | 23.1% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 7.9 | 1522 | 13 / 14 | Jan 3 |
| 157 | #128 Kollin Rath0 bouts | 0-0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1150 | 0 | |
| 165 | #30 James Conway | 15-9 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 190 | 7.9 | 1763 | 24 / 27 | Feb 12 |
| 165 | #74 Dom Bambinelli | 6-6 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 120 | 10.0 | 1490 | 12 / 17 | Jan 3 |
| 174 | #6 Cam Steed | 19-7 | 73.1% | 38.5% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 272 | 10.5 | 2122 | 26 / 27 | Mar 19 |
| 174 | #50 Danny Heiser | 6-5 | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 96 | 8.7 | 1539 | 11 / 13 | Dec 7 |
| 174 | #113 Kolten Oborny3 bouts | 1-2 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8.0 | 1152 | 3 / 4 | Jan 3 |
| 174 | #144 Peyton Westpfahl5 bouts | 1-4 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 5.4 | 1146 | 5 / 8 | Jan 3 |
| 174 | #156 Jake Stoffel3 bouts | 1-2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4.7 | 1058 | 3 / 4 | Nov 9 |
| 184 | #2 Aeoden Sinclair | 32-2 | 94.1% | 64.7% | 5 | 12 | 3 | 487 | 14.3 | 2318 | 34 / 38 | Mar 19 |
| 197 | #27 Evan Bates | 21-11 | 65.6% | 37.5% | 3 | 4 | 4 | 297 | 9.3 | 1804 | 32 / 34 | Mar 19 |
| 197 | #46 Logan Cole | 8-4 | 66.7% | 58.3% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 145 | 12.1 | 1627 | 12 / 15 | Jan 31 |
| 285 | #35 Jarrett Stoner | 20-15 | 57.1% | 20.0% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 245 | 7.0 | 1671 | 35 / 39 | Mar 19 |
| 285 | #147 Sampson Stillwell3 bouts | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | 1116 | 3 | Feb 22 |
Results, 2025-26
W-L counts this school's bouts in each event| Date | Event | Type | Bouts W-L |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 19, 2026 | 2026 NCAA Division I Championships | tournament | 14-11 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | 2026 Big 12 Championships | tournament | 17-10 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | at Iowa State · roster | dual | 3-5 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | vs Oklahoma · roster | dual | 4-4 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | at West Virginia · roster | dual | 6-3 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | at Little Rock · roster | dual | 6-2 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | vs Northern Colorado · roster | dual | 8-0 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | vs Oklahoma State · roster | dual | 1-8 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | at Utah Valley · roster | dual | 6-1 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | at Arizona State · roster | dual | 4-4 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | 2026 Soldier Salute | tournament | 42-27 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | at VMI · roster | dual | 2-0 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | 2025 Kent State Holiday Classic Open | tournament | 3-1 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | at Northern Iowa · roster | dual | 3-5 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | Cougar Clash | tournament | 28-23 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs Nebraska · roster | dual | 0-1 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs LIU · roster | dual | 8-0 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | at Nebraska · roster | dual | 2-4 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs Illinois · roster | dual | 3-6 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | at Illinois · roster | dual | 2-0 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | at Minnesota · roster | dual | 1-1 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs Illinois · roster | dual | 2-5 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs Minnesota · roster | dual | 3-3 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | at Iowa · roster | dual | 1-2 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | at Michigan · roster | dual | 1-0 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | vs Michigan · roster | dual | 6-1 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | vs Little Rock · roster | dual | 7-1 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | vs Iowa · roster | dual | 0-5 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | Tiger Style Invite | tournament | 38-27 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | Missouri vs Drury | dual | 21-0 |
Results for 2025-26 come from the schools' own box scores and from tournament brackets imported by hand, through Mar 19, 2026. A dual whose page printed no box score, or an open that was not exported, is missing here. Bouts against non-Division I opponents are listed but not counted in records.How ScrapStat counts.